| Home Page |

                                                 Shows: 2019

Scroll Down [they are in date order] For :

   The Blencathra Supreme Sporting Dog Challenge [May 19th]

    Great Yorkshire Show [July 11th]

         Cumberland Farmers Show [July 14th]

     Festival of Hounds Peterborough [July 17th] 

Cumberland Foxhounds Show [19th July]

    Lorton Show [July 20th]

       Lowther show [Aug 10th]

Rydal Show [Aug 15th]

Threlkeld Show [Aug 21st]

Eskdale Show [Sept 28th]

 

SUPREME CHAMPION -

For Gallery click on picture

For the Results of ALL the CLASSES click here

 

      
  
        

 

 

 

GREAT YORKSHIRE SHOW

 

 

CUMBERLAND FARMERS SHOW [July 14th]

 

 

 

 

 

FESTIVAL of HUNTING, Peterborough 2019 [July 17th]

         

 

 

 

Cumberland Foxhounds Show 19th July

Champion Hound : Sunshine

          

           

                      Couples: Sailor & Saddler 1st

 

 

LORTON SHOW [July 20th]

 

Champion : Ullswater Cracker

 

 

LOWTHER SHOW [Aug 10th]

 

 

 

Rydal Show 2019 [Aug 15th]

              

    

                            Click here for News and Summary of the Day plus all the results

 

Diane & Eddie [Champion Terrier]

Barry & Scafell [Entered Dog Winner]

 

 

 

BLENCATHRA HUNT PUPPY SHOW [21st August]

1st 2nd 3rd 4th Best walked
Entered Dogs Cruiser Samson Captain Sailor  
          Captain
Entered Bitches Sunshine Music Solo Greyhen  

 

Champion Entered Hound 2019: SUNSHINE

 

Reserve Entered Hound 2019: CRUISER

 

 

 

  1st 2nd 3rd Best Walked
Unentered Dogs
Glider Garrison Sportsman  
        Glider
Unentered Bitches
Gracie Gretel    

 

Champion Unentered Hound 2019:GLIDER

 

 

 

Threlkeld Show 2019 [21st August]

OPEN FOXHOUND SHOW

 

1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Group Melbreak Cumberland Haydon  
         
Best Couples Coniston Haydon Eskdale & Ennerdale  
         
Entered Dogs Samson {BL} Shamrock {Cumb} Porter {Haydon} Searcher {Haydon}
         
Entered Bitches Damsel {Mel} Foxglove {Border} Sunshine {BL} Trinket {Ulls}
         
Unentered Dogs Smoker {E & E } Bellman {Haydon} Gunner {E & E } Dalesman {Mel}
         
Unentered Bitches Bangle {Haydon} Singwell {E & E } Cobweb {Haydon} Winchat {Cumb}

Champion hound 2019: SMOKER {E&E}

 

 

Reserve : SAMSON {BL}

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

To see the results & galleries from Shows

in 2018 CLICK HERE

in 2017 CLICK HERE

in 2016 CLICK HERE

in 2015 CLICK HERE

in 2014 CLICK HERE

in 2013 CLICK HERE

in 2012 CLICK HERE

in 2011 CLICK HERE

in 2010 CLICK HERE

in 2009 CLICK HERE

in 2008 CLICK HERE

in 2007 & 2006 CLICK HERE